New Materials

ADULT FICTION 

“Save the Date” by Mary
Kay Andrews

"Creole Belle” by James
Lee Burke

"Wild Storm” by Richard
Castle

"The Untold” by Courtney
Collins

“Ghost Ship” by Clive Cussler

“Bad Little Falls” and "Massacre
Pond” by Paul Doiron

"Buried Secrets” by
Joseph Finder

"The Country Ahead of Us,
the Country Behind” by David Guterso

"The Hurricane Sisters”
by Dorothea Benton Frank

"Any Other Name” by
Craig Johnson

"The Keeper” by John
Lescroart

"Night Diver” by
Elizabeth Lowell

"North to Alaska” by
Debbie Macomber

"At Home in Stone Creek”
by Linda Lael Miller

“The Kraken Project” by Douglas Preston

“China Dolls” by Lisa See

 

INSPIRATIONAL FICTION

"Rose House” by Tina Ann
Forkner

"The Deposition”,
"Night Rain”, "Electric Beach”, "Sober Justice” and
"Double Take”  by Joe Hilley

"James's Joy” by Loree
Lough

"Heart of Mercy” by
Sharlene MacLaren

LDS FICTION

“Chances Are”, “Royal
Secrets”, “Royal Target”  by Traci Hunter
Abramson

“Shannon’s Hope” and “Daisy” by Josi S.
Kilpack

“Saving Kristen” by Jack
Weyland

ADULT NON-FICTION

“Ageless” Suzanne Somers

“Brushstrokes &
Balladeers” by C. J. Hadley

“Let’s Cook Dutch” by Robert
L. Ririe

ADULT NON-FICTION

“Ageless” Suzanne Somers

“Brushstrokes &
Balladeers” by C. J. Hadley

“Let’s Cook Dutch” by Robert
L. Ririe


JUVENILE FICTION 

“Wonder” by R. J. Palacio

“City of Heavenly Fire” by
Cassandra Clare

“The Shadow Throne” by
Jennifer A. Nielsen

“The Fallen 1, 2 & 3” by
Thomas E. Sniegoski

“The Last Present” by Wendy
Mass

“A Life All Alone” &
“Lost in the Snow” by Holly Webb

“Chocolate Dreams” by Helen
Perelman

“Flawed Dogs” by Berkeley
Breathed

“Arthur Writes a Story” by
Marc Brown

“Gilbert and the Lost Tooth”
by Diane deGroat

“Mia and the Tiny Toe Shoes
by Robin Farley

“The Berenstain Bears: The
Forgiving Tree” by Jan & Mike Berenstain

“Pete the Cat: Pete at the
Beach” by James Dean

“Fancy Nancy: Hair Dos and
Hair Don’t’s” by Jane O’Connor

”Pinkalicious: The Princess
of the Pink Slumber Party” by Victoria Kann

 

JUVENILE NON-FICTION 

“Bees”
by Susan Ashley

“In
the Days of the Pharaohs” by Milton Meltzer

“Life
in a New England Mill town” by Sally Senzell Isaacs

 DVDs

“Walking Tall: The Payback”

“White Noise”

The Day After Tomorrow”

“Stuart Little 3: Call of the
Wild”

“Stonehenge: Secrets of an
Ancient Monument”

“Silver City”

“Night of the Living Dead”
and “House on the Haunted Hill”

“Arctic Tale”

“Veggies in Space: The Fennel
Frontier”

“Barbie the Pearl Princess”

“Cartoon Craze Presents:
All-Stars Vol. 2”

“Princess Mononoke”

VIDEO

“Huckleberry Finn”

“The Shaggy Dog”

“The Parent Trap”

“Duck to the Future”

“Scooby-Doo! And the Monster
of Mexico”

CDs

“Name All The Animals” by
Alison Smith

“Love in the Driest Season”
by Neely Tucker

“61 Hours” by Lee Childs

Last updated: July 19, 2014 - 7:28am by kimberly