New Materials

ADULT FICTION 

"Insatiable Appetites" by
Stuart Woods.

"Saint Odd" by Dean Koontz

"The Nightingale" by Kristin
Hannah

"Private: Vegas" by James
Patterson & Maxine Paetro

"Obsession in Death" by J. D.
Robb

"Motive" by Jonathan
Kellerman

"Cold Cold Heart" by Tami
Hoag

"Firelight at Mustang Ridge"
by Jesse Hayworth

"Saving Grace" by Jane Green

"Dark Places" by Gillian
Flynn

"The Handsome Man's De Luxe
Café" by Alexander McCall Smith

"Winter Street" Elin Hilderbrand

"Lost Soul" by Lisa Jackson

"The Mark of the Assassin" by
Daniel Silva

"Montana Bride" by Joan
Johnston

"Bending the Rules" by Susan
Andersen

 "Like A Mighty Army" by David Weber

"Eyes Only" Fern Michaels

 

 INSPIRATIONAL FICTION

“Sidetracked” by Brandilyn
Collins

“Love’s Fortune” by Laura
Frantz

“A Windswept Promise” by
Brandi Boddie

“Sabotaged” by Dani Pettrey

“ALways on My Mind” by Susan
May Warren

“The Secret of Pembrooke
Park” by Julie Klassen

“Where Trust Lies” by
Janettte Oke & Laurel Oke Logan

“Gift of Grace” by Sharlene
MacLaren

“Gabriel’s Atonement” by
Vickie McDonough

“Brentwood’s Ward” by
Michelle Griep

 “The Snow Globe” by Laura V. Hilton

“Twisted Innocence” Terri
Blackstock

“The Trouble with Patience”
by Maggie Brendan

 

LDS FICTION

“Walking in Tombstone” by
Marilyn Brown

“Run Away Home” and “Journey
Home” by Jennie Hansen

“The Inner Storm” by Almo J.
Yates


ADULT NON-FICTION

“Ansel Adams 400 Photographs”
by Ansel Adams

“The Hidden World of
Birthdays” by Judith Turner

“Surviving Minidoka: The
Legacy of WWII Japanese American Incarceration” by Russell M. Tremayne

“The Boys in the Boat” by
Daniel James Brown


JUVENILE FICTION 

“Amelia Bedelia Means
Business” by Herman Parish

”Bad Kitty VS Uncle Murray”
by Nick Bruel

“Whiskers the Lonely Kitten”
by Holly Webb

“Philippa Fisher and the
Dream-Maker’s Daughter”, Philippa Fisher and the Fairy Godsister” and

 “Philippa Fisher and the “Fairy’s Promise” by
Liz Kessler

“I Was Here” by Gayle Forman

“The Super Chef Contest” by
Geronimo Stilton

“Mittens” by Lola M. Schaefer

“The Berenstain Bears: We
Love Trucks” by Jan & Mike Berenstain

“Barbie Mariposa & the
Fairy Princess: Fairy Dreams” by Mary Man-Kong

“Thomas’s ABC Book” by Rev.
W. Awdry

“Curious George Saves His
Pennies” by Margaret Rey


JUVENILE NON-FICTION 

“Guitar: The Complete Picture
Guide to Playing the Guitar” by Arthur Dick

 “Fun House: The Science and Illusion of
Reflection” by Dan Witkowski

“Viking Life” by John Guy

 

DVDs

“300 Rise of an Empire”

“Red Tails”

“Swimfan”

“10 Movie Kids Pack”

“Tin Cup” and “The Legend of
Bagger Vance”

“Mobsters and Mormons”

“Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest”

“100 Cartoon Classics”

“The Berenstain Bears
Celebrations”

 

CDs

“Velocity” by Alan Jacobson

“One Second After” by William
R. Forstchen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last updated: February 26, 2015 - 1:52pm by kimberly